SWOT Analysis

The foremost analysis performed by an MBA student to position a company in various matrixes is based on SWOT (Strength, Weakness, Opportunities & Threat) analysis. This activity is carried out in Two phases. A company is allotted to student for which he has to conduct the analysis. In the first phase, the student collects the information about the company and a presentation of the same is done in front of the panel. Once the information collected is approved, the student is allowed to proceed for second phase wherein he analyses the information and positions the company in various matrix based on SWOT analysis.

MBA III Semester (2014-16 Batch): Schedule of SWOT Analysis Phase-I

S NO Name of Student Company Allotted Due date of Presentation S NO Name of Student Company Allotted Due date of Presentation

1 Aditya Apte JK Paper 10-Aug-15 27 Shailendra Gour Snowcem India 26-Aug-15

2 Akash Patil Hindware 10-Aug-15 28 Shailendra Verma Century Textiles 26-Aug-15

3 Alfred Scott Kajaria Ceramics 11-Aug-15 29 Shalini Singh Baghel Archies 27-Aug-15

4 Aman Pratap Singh Hatsun Agro Prod 11-Aug-15 30 Shifa Jain Camlin 27-Aug-15

5 Ambrish Pratap Singh Volga Air Tech. 12-Aug-15 31 Shubham Bhatewara OTIS Elevator 28-Aug-15

6 Ameya Nasery HDFC Bank 12-Aug-15 32 Shubhi Sharma Borosil Glass 28-Aug-15

7 Anshu Singh Vidhi Dyestuffs 13-Aug-15 33 Shweta Chourasiya BITS 31-Aug-15

8 Ashish Verma G R Cables 13-Aug-15 34 Shweta Singh Vadilal Dairy 31-Aug-15

9 Ashutosh Shukla Ventura Textiles 14-Aug-15 35 Swikriti Masih Moser Baer (I) 1-Sep-15

10 Brijraj Singh Singroul Filatex India 14-Aug-15 36 Tushar Shah Bharat Chemicals 1-Sep-15

11 Deepika Yadav Universal Cables 17-Aug-15 37 Vikas Kumar Micron Chemicals 2-Sep-15

12 Dileep Kumar Tiwari Falcon Tyres 17-Aug-15 38 Anshul K Tiwari Apollo Hospitals 2-Sep-15

13 Harish K Chaturvedi Force Motors 18-Aug-15 39 Neha Gurung Macmillan India 3-Sep-15

14 Harshit K Sharma Elite Appliances 18-Aug-15 40 Pallavi Chouksey Avaya Global 3-Sep-15

15 Jitesh Kumar Dubey TVS Elec. 19-Aug-15 41 Priyanka Shrivas M U S C O 4-Sep-15

16 Meen Bahadur Thapa Nirma 19-Aug-15 42 Raj Upadhyay Assam Company 4-Sep-15

17 Monika Lamba Thomas Cook (I) 20-Aug-15 43 Rohit Chandelkar M I C O 7-Sep-15

18 Nabeen K Mishra Atlas Cycle 20-Aug-15 44 Sahil Khan Asian Hotels 7-Sep-15

19 Neeraj Verma Sumeet Machines 21-Aug-15 45 Shalini Singh Lloyd Electric 8-Sep-15

20 Nitin Singh Chouhan Cummins India 21-Aug-15 46 Shivani Singh Parihar Emami 8-Sep-15

21 Rohit Joshi Swaraj Engines 22-Aug-15 47 Yogesh K Chouhan Shakti Pumps 9-Sep-15

22 Rohit Singh Parihar Nippo Batteries 22-Aug-15 48 Brajraj Singh Solanki Kedia Chemical 10-Sep-15

23 Rohit Tripathi Sterling Tools 24-Aug-15 49 Gourav Choudhary Amco India 10-Sep-15

24 Samreen Niyazi COSCO (India) 24-Aug-15 50 Shubham K Kanungo JK Sugar 11-Sep-15

25 Sarthak Jain SRF Polymers 25-Aug-15 51 Savan Naik V I P Inds. 11-Sep-15

 

 

MBA III Semester (2014-16 Batch): Schedule of SWOT Analysis Phase-II

MBA III SEMESTER: MF SECTION MBA III SEMESTER: MH SECTION

S. NO Student Name Name of Company Date & Time of Presentation S. NO Student Name Name of Company Date & Time of Presentation

1 Aditya Apte JK Paper 14th September 10:00am 1 Gourav Choudhary Amco India 16th September 10:00am

2 Akash Patil Hindware 2 Aman Pratap Singh Hatsun Agro Prod

3 Alfred Scott Kajaria Ceramics 3 Ameya Nasery HDFC Bank

4 Ambrish Pratap Singh Volga Air Tech. 15th September 10:00am 4 Brijraj Singh Singroul Filatex India 17th September 10:00am

5 Ashish Verma G R Cables 5 Deepika Yadav Universal Cables

6 Dileep K Tiwari Falcon Tyres 6 Jitesh K Dubey TVS Elec.

7 Harish K Chaturvedi Force Motors 18th September 8:45am 7 Monika Lamba Thomas Cook (I) 18th September 12:15pm

8 Harshit K Sharma Elite Appliances 8 Nabeen K Mishra Atlas Cycle

9 Neeraj Verma Sumeet Machines 9 Shalini Singh Baghel Archies

10 Rohit Joshi Swaraj Engines 19th September 8:45am 10 Shifa Jain Camlin 19th September 12:15pm

11 Rohit Singh Parihar Nippo Batteries 11 Shubhi Sharma Borosil Glass

12 Rohit Tripathi Sterling Tools 12 Shweta Singh Vadilal Dairy

13 Shahrukh Shaikh Choksi Imaging 21st September 10:00am 13 Vikas Kumar Micron Chemicals 23rd September 10:00am

14 Shailendra Gour Snowcem India 14 Raj Upadhyay Assam Company

15 Shailendra Verma Century Textiles 15 Sahil Khan Asian Hotels

16 Shubham Bhatewara OTIS Elevator 22nd September 10:00am 16 Shivani Singh Parihar Emami 26th September 12:15pm

17 Swikriti Masih Moser Baer (I) 17 Vikas Kumar Mishra Bajaj Electricals

18 Tushar Shah Bharat Chemicals 18 Brajraj Singh Solanki Kedia Chemical

19 Anshul K Tiwari Apollo Hospitals 26th September 8:45am 19 Shubham K Kanungo JK Sugar 30th September  10:00am

20 Neha Gurung Macmillan India

21 Rohit Chandelkar M I C O

22 Yogesh K Chouhan Shakti Pumps 29th September 10:00am

23 Savan Naik V I P Inds.

24 Ashutosh Shukla Ventura Textiles

MBA III SEMESTER: HF SECTION

S. NO Student Name Name of Company Date & Time of Presentation

1 Anshu Singh Vidhi Dyestuffs 14th September 8:45am

2 Meen Bahadur Thapa Nirma

3 Sarthak Jain SRF Polymers

4 Shweta Chourasiya BITS 15th September 8:45am

5 Priyanka Shrivas M U S C O

6 Shalini Singh Lloyd Electric

7 Samreen Niyazi (FI) COSCO (India) 18th September 10:00am

8 Pallavi Chouksey(FI) Avaya Global